Aerospace Tech Week Americas

8th-9th November 2022, Atlanta

Avionics Connectivity Flight Ops IT MRO Certified Training MOSA Workshops
09:00 - 10:30
Joint Opening Keynote
Joint Opening Keynote
09:00 - 10:30
'Room - Charleston'
Joy Finnegan
Rick Uber
Skyler Shuford
Dr. Alicia Taylor
11:00 - 16:30
Certified Training Applied DO-178C for Aviation Software Success
Applied DO-178C for Aviation Software Success
11:00 - 16:30
'Room - Charlotte'
Dr. Kenneth Hebert
11:00 - 17:30
MOSA Workshops MOSA Workshops
MOSA Workshops
11:00 - 17:30
Ehsan Salehi
11:00 - 12:30
Avionics Mandates & Regulatory Framework Updates
Mandates & Regulatory Framework Updates
11:00 - 12:30
'Room - Atlanta'
Tom Nicholls
Ricardo Camacho
Ted Patmore
Pascal Joly
Connectivity Connectivity, Communications, & E-Enablement
Connectivity, Communications, & E-Enablement
11:00 - 12:30
'Room - Nashville'
William "Willie" Cecil
Max Kennedy
Christian Regnier
Bill J. Baumgarten
Flight Ops IT Developing Flight Ops IT Strategies
Developing Flight Ops IT Strategies
11:00 - 12:30
'Room - Columbia'
David Ramos
Albert Dominguez-Martinez
Franck Cazalis
Ian Harbison
MRO State of the MRO Industry
State of the MRO Industry
11:00 - 12:30
'Room - Frankfurt'
Julio Abanto
Dr. Chris Markou
Joy Finnegan
Hiren Patel
Swen Franken
14:00 - 15:30
Avionics Uncrewed Aerial Systems and Urban Air Mobility
Uncrewed Aerial Systems and Urban Air Mobility
14:00 - 15:30
'Room - Atlanta'
Filip Verhaeghe
Michael Dusseau
Dr. Scot Campbell
Sapan Shah
John Prieto
Connectivity Increasing the Value of Connectivity Through ATM
Increasing the Value of Connectivity Through ATM
14:00 - 15:30
'Room - Nashville'
Luca Sidoti
David Ramos
Nancy Madrigal
Blane Rockafellow
William "Willie" Cecil
John Peterson
Flight Ops IT EFB Applications and Additional Operational Drivers
EFB Applications and Additional Operational Drivers
14:00 - 15:30
'Room - Columbia'
Capt. David Summergreene
Jonathan Morrell
Bill J. Baumgarten
Ian Harbison
Francois Barthet
Jesse Ziglar
MRO Panel Discussion: Digital Tools: Big Changes Ahead for Airlines and MROs
Panel Discussion: Digital Tools: Big Changes Ahead for Airlines and MROs
14:00 - 15:30
'Room - Frankfurt'
Emilio Otero
Phil Bathurst
Rick Uber
Tom Davis
16:00 - 17:30
Avionics Visualisation Display Challenges - Future Cockpit/Avionics Technology
Visualisation Display Challenges - Future Cockpit/Avionics Technology
16:00 - 17:30
'Room - Atlanta'
Chip Downing
Nick Cianciolo
Matt Jackson
John Prieto
Fabrice Bousquet
Connectivity Aircraft Data Management and Cybersecurity
Aircraft Data Management and Cybersecurity
16:00 - 17:30
'Room - Nashville'
Gary Gilliland
Jeff Troy
Steve Schoonveld
Dr. Adam Suarez
Phil Bathurst
Flight Ops IT Data and Changing Ownership of Assets - Legality of Who Owns and Controls the Data
Data and Changing Ownership of Assets - Legality of Who Owns and Controls the Data
16:00 - 17:30
'Room - Columbia'
Dr. Chris Markou
William "Willie" Cecil
Tom Davis
Francois Barthet
Mike Linzbach
MRO Technologies in MRO
Technologies in MRO
16:00 - 17:30
'Room - Frankfurt'
Michael Wm Denis
Jennifer Torlone
Pierre-Yves Benain
Paula Arteaga Uribe
Joy Finnegan
Chuck Marx
Avionics Connectivity Flight Ops IT MRO Certified Training MOSA Workshops
09:00 - 10:30
Joint Opening Keynote
Joint Opening Keynote
09:00 - 10:30
'Room - Charleston'
Joy Finnegan
Rick Uber
Skyler Shuford
Dr. Alicia Taylor
11:00 - 16:30
Certified Training Applied DO-178C for Aviation Software Success
Applied DO-178C for Aviation Software Success
11:00 - 16:30
'Room - Charlotte'
Dr. Kenneth Hebert
11:00 - 17:30
MOSA Workshops MOSA Workshops
MOSA Workshops
11:00 - 17:30
Ehsan Salehi
11:00 - 12:30
Avionics Mandates & Regulatory Framework Updates
Mandates & Regulatory Framework Updates
11:00 - 12:30
'Room - Atlanta'
Tom Nicholls
Ricardo Camacho
Ted Patmore
Pascal Joly
Connectivity Connectivity, Communications, & E-Enablement
Connectivity, Communications, & E-Enablement
11:00 - 12:30
'Room - Nashville'
William "Willie" Cecil
Max Kennedy
Christian Regnier
Bill J. Baumgarten
Flight Ops IT Developing Flight Ops IT Strategies
Developing Flight Ops IT Strategies
11:00 - 12:30
'Room - Columbia'
David Ramos
Albert Dominguez-Martinez
Franck Cazalis
Ian Harbison
MRO State of the MRO Industry
State of the MRO Industry
11:00 - 12:30
'Room - Frankfurt'
Julio Abanto
Dr. Chris Markou
Joy Finnegan
Hiren Patel
Swen Franken
14:00 - 15:30
Avionics Uncrewed Aerial Systems and Urban Air Mobility
Uncrewed Aerial Systems and Urban Air Mobility
14:00 - 15:30
'Room - Atlanta'
Filip Verhaeghe
Michael Dusseau
Dr. Scot Campbell
Sapan Shah
John Prieto
Connectivity Increasing the Value of Connectivity Through ATM
Increasing the Value of Connectivity Through ATM
14:00 - 15:30
'Room - Nashville'
Luca Sidoti
David Ramos
Nancy Madrigal
Blane Rockafellow
William "Willie" Cecil
John Peterson
Flight Ops IT EFB Applications and Additional Operational Drivers
EFB Applications and Additional Operational Drivers
14:00 - 15:30
'Room - Columbia'
Capt. David Summergreene
Jonathan Morrell
Bill J. Baumgarten
Ian Harbison
Francois Barthet
Jesse Ziglar
MRO Panel Discussion: Digital Tools: Big Changes Ahead for Airlines and MROs
Panel Discussion: Digital Tools: Big Changes Ahead for Airlines and MROs
14:00 - 15:30
'Room - Frankfurt'
Emilio Otero
Phil Bathurst
Rick Uber
Tom Davis
16:00 - 17:30
Avionics Visualisation Display Challenges - Future Cockpit/Avionics Technology
Visualisation Display Challenges - Future Cockpit/Avionics Technology
16:00 - 17:30
'Room - Atlanta'
Chip Downing
Nick Cianciolo
Matt Jackson
John Prieto
Fabrice Bousquet
Connectivity Aircraft Data Management and Cybersecurity
Aircraft Data Management and Cybersecurity
16:00 - 17:30
'Room - Nashville'
Gary Gilliland
Jeff Troy
Steve Schoonveld
Dr. Adam Suarez
Phil Bathurst
Flight Ops IT Data and Changing Ownership of Assets - Legality of Who Owns and Controls the Data
Data and Changing Ownership of Assets - Legality of Who Owns and Controls the Data
16:00 - 17:30
'Room - Columbia'
Dr. Chris Markou
William "Willie" Cecil
Tom Davis
Francois Barthet
Mike Linzbach
MRO Technologies in MRO
Technologies in MRO
16:00 - 17:30
'Room - Frankfurt'
Michael Wm Denis
Jennifer Torlone
Pierre-Yves Benain
Paula Arteaga Uribe
Joy Finnegan
Chuck Marx