Avionics MRO IT Flight Ops IT Connected Aircraft Aerospace Testing FACE Certified Training Exhibitor Workshops RAeS Lectures
09:00 - 10:30
JOINT OPENING KEYNOTE
JOINT OPENING KEYNOTE
09:00 - 10:30
Auditorium
Alexis Vidal
Bruno Stoufflet
Ihsan Bari
Phill Godfrey
11:00 - 12:30
Avionics Mandates and Regulatory Framework Updates
Mandates and Regulatory Framework Updates
11:00 - 12:30
Hemicycle
Henk Hof
Cristian Pradera Diez
Jean-Marc Loscos
Frederic Trincal
MRO IT Creating a value case - the business proposition - ROI
Creating a value case - the business proposition - ROI
11:00 - 12:30
Salle Louragais 1
John Simmons
Shane Murphy
Robert Mather
Greg Emerson
Phil Bathurst
Flight Ops IT The Business Case and Use Case for Flight Ops IT
The Business Case and Use Case for Flight Ops IT
11:00 - 12:30
Salle Louragais 2
Frederic Dru
René de Vogel
Dragan Bilać
Klaus Olsen
Fredrik Uddegard
Connected Aircraft The Connected Aircraft Evolution: Increasing the Benefits of Connectivity
The Connected Aircraft Evolution: Increasing the Benefits of Connectivity
11:00 - 12:30
Salle Pastel I
Dr. Sandeep “Sandy” Muju
Jon Merritt
Wolf Sonnenberg
Matthew Emery
Aerospace Testing Urban Air Mobility, EVTOLS and UAVs
Urban Air Mobility, EVTOLS and UAVs
11:00 - 12:30
Salon D'Honneur
Thierry Olbrechts
Jean-Paul Marcade
Gavin Gregan
Arnaud Rimokh
FACE Driving Interoperability with the FACE Business Approach and Technical Standard
Driving Interoperability with the FACE Business Approach and Technical Standard
11:00 - 12:30
Salle Pastel 2
Andre Odermatt
Chip Downing
Thierry Le Sergent
11:00 - 17:30
Certified Training Optimizing DO-178C/DO-254 Avionics Software & Hardware Development Guidelines
Optimizing DO-178C/DO-254 Avionics Software & Hardware Development Guidelines
11:00 - 17:30
Salon Occitanie
11:00 - 16:30
RAeS Lectures Royal Aeronautical Society Toulouse Branch Lectures
Royal Aeronautical Society Toulouse Branch Lectures
11:00 - 16:30
Ellipse
Philippe Crebassa
Jean Botti
Marwan Lahoud
Benoit Broudy
Dr. Simon Weeks
11:00 - 14:00
Exhibitor Workshops Showcase Workshop One - Architecture, Data, Analytics and Security
Showcase Workshop One - Architecture, Data, Analytics and Security
11:00 - 14:00
Exhibition Floor Theatre
Florent Rizzo
Deni Raco
Gilles Duplessy
Carlo Rens
Aasim Khan
Tiago Costa
14:00 - 15:30
Avionics CNS Updates
CNS Updates
14:00 - 15:30
Hemicycle
Jorge Pereira
Manfred Mohr
Pierre Nieradka
Sabine Vieyres
Gerhard Berz
Jean-Marc Loscos
MRO IT The ETL and Other Regulatory Considerations for MRO IT
The ETL and Other Regulatory Considerations for MRO IT
14:00 - 15:30
Salle Louragais 1
Paul Boyd
Thierry Kuppens
Sotirakis Stamou
Tim Spears
Flight Ops IT EFB Operational Use & Regulations
EFB Operational Use & Regulations
14:00 - 15:30
Salle Louragais 2
Capt. Olivier Aspe
Luke Bowman
Gerben Bondt
Miklós Bódai
Jon Merritt
Connected Aircraft Connectivity, Communications and E-Enablement
Connectivity, Communications and E-Enablement
14:00 - 15:30
Salle Pastel I
Michael Ohm
Sylvie Sureda-Perez
Rui Fernandes
Peter Moss
Aerospace Testing High Level Integration and Testing, Complex and Embedded Systems
High Level Integration and Testing, Complex and Embedded Systems
14:00 - 15:30
Salon D'Honneur
Dr. Hashem Ghazzawi
Joseph Anderson
Tim Loveless
Ivan Burdun
FACE Accelerating Avionics Safety and Airworthiness Using the FACE Architecture
Accelerating Avionics Safety and Airworthiness Using the FACE Architecture
14:00 - 15:30
Salle Pastel 2
Alex Wilson
Gary Gilliland
Eric Perlade
14:30 - 16:30
Exhibitor Workshops Showcase Workshop Two: Connectivity & Digital Systems
Showcase Workshop Two: Connectivity & Digital Systems
14:30 - 16:30
Exhibition Floor Theatre
Jean-Philippe Beaujard
Romain Blanquet
Patrick Castagnino
Kemal Ahmed
Willie Cecil
16:00 - 17:30
Avionics Challenges for Avionics in the Environment
Challenges for Avionics in the Environment
16:00 - 17:30
Hemicycle
Jacques Gatard
Thierry Harquin
Marijan Jozic
Cyrille Grimald
Marylin Bastin
MRO IT Business modelling and Risk modelling
Business modelling and Risk modelling
16:00 - 17:30
Salle Louragais 1
Dino Spirtovic
Phil Cole
Joost van der Maarel
Rob Stolk
Flight Ops IT Additional Operational Drivers
Additional Operational Drivers
16:00 - 17:30
Salle Louragais 2
David Whelan
Kevin Ward
Eric Bogner
Samy Mahdi
Connected Aircraft Application and Benefits of Connectivity and E-Enablement
Application and Benefits of Connectivity and E-Enablement
16:00 - 17:30
Salle Pastel I
Alexandre Hofman
Lise Gladines
Euan Mitchell
Murray Skelton
Victor de los Santos Bernad
Aerospace Testing Ensuring Successful Testing in the New Environment
Ensuring Successful Testing in the New Environment
16:00 - 17:30
Salon D'Honneur
James Hui
Frédéric Poirier
Jean-Baptiste Quincy
Paul Crowhurst